Back to life campaign - ends on May 22nd at midnight!

Privacy policy

Data protection

ULBRICHTS GMBH is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. The data of ULBRICHTS GMBH can be found in the imprint .

privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
Our website can generally be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Email newsletter

By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the processing of the personal data you have entered for the purpose of providing information about CONTENT (THIS IS NECESSARY) by means of an email newsletter by the person responsible for data protection until revocation or objection.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to do so will result in you not receiving an email newsletter.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent until the revocation.
You can also object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising in the same way. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising in the form of an email newsletter.

Cookies

This site uses cookies.
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read out the data of the previously saved cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.
You can find more information about cookies on WIKIPEDIA .

Change cookie settings

The user can specify how the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser.
If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:

  • Strictly necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website
    • CookieConsent: serves to store the consent to the use of cookies.
    • gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: Used to save the opt-out from Google Analytics, Matomo, Facebook pixel.
  • Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website
  • Performance cookies to improve the user experience.
    • Google Analytics (see there)
    • Facebook pixel (see there)
  • Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.

Server log file

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server based on the overriding legitimate interest of the person responsible (technical security measures):

  • called content
  • Time of the server request
  • Browser type / browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • IP address
  • Hostname

This data is only stored temporarily for a period of four hours. Then the IP address and host name are anonymized.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interests (analysis of website usage). We have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.
When our website is accessed, software is used to connect to the Google servers and data is transmitted to Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.
This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymized. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases.
According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.
Detailed information on the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the data protection declaration of Google Google or Google Analytics .

Deactivate Google Analytics

  • You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics .

Facebook pixel

This website uses Facebook pixel, a web analytics service provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have concluded a contract for order data processing with Facebook. Some of the data is transferred to the USA. The data is transmitted to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield.
When our website is accessed, software connects to the Facebook servers and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.
According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.
Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on Facebook's behalf.
Detailed information on how to handle user data on Facebook can be found in Facebook's data protection declaration .

Deactivate Facebook pixel

  • You can prevent Facebook pixel from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Facebook pixel .

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.
If the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).